Willits High School

Faculty & Staff





ADMINISTRATION:

Robert Chavez               Principal

Michael Colvig                 Dean of Students  



Counselors:

       Lucy Kyne:         Academic Counselor     A - Hee (AVID

       Nicole Burke:       Academic Counselor    Hei - Z

       Daniel Drickman:    Psychologist & Peer Counseling


TEACHERS:


Jane Applebee                       English

Carolyn Bakewell                  Visual Arts

Jennifer Barrett                      Health/Scrubs/AVID

Kelly Case Brackett                Leadership/AG

Becky Bowlds                       AG Mechanics

Brian Bowles                        Wood Shop

Edward Cannon                    Special Ed Teacher

Mary Colvig                           US History

Tim Conrad                           Physical ED

Priscilla Dodge                      Special ED

Jill Dorman                            Librarian

Laura Herman                        Biology/ Env. Science

Suzanne Kidwell                    ROP Computers

Alexander Kramer                  CDC Class

David Lilker                           World History

Lauriann McLernon                 Spanish

Chris Olds                            Music

Robert Parmenter                   English

Susana Ramirez                    Algebra/MESA

Gwen Rasmussen                 Geometry/AP Calculus

Jessie Rees                          Special ED

Amanda Samana                    Chemistry Teacher

Trish Silva-Brown                  Social Studies

Jill Walton                             English





            

                 

 

All teachers may be reached via email with the following address: firstnamelastname@willitsunified.com.       





OFFICE STAFF

Karen Thiel                        Attendance Secretary             

Rose Mehtlan                    Registrar/Principal Sec

Julie Orr                               Accounts Clerk


CUSTODIANS

Ruben Nieto                       PM Custodian                      

Miguel Nunez                     PM Custodian

Donna Frost                         Custodian

Melody Lutge                        AM Custodian


CAFETERIA STAFF

Christy Wisdom                   Cafeteria Manager                          

Julie Vassar                         Head Cook  

Tina Cresswell                    Asst Cook                              

Lisa Reed                             Asst Cook

Crystal Lutge                        Cook Helper

Joshua McBride                    Cook Helper


WORKABILITY

Dana Eads                           Workability

                                               Workability   


CAMPUS SUPERVISION                         

Cari Stiles                             Campus Supervisor/Athletic Director

Jeff Martin                    Yard Assistant/District Delivery Driver

Dustin Wisdom             Yard Assistant


INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANTS

                 

Adrianne Schafer                 Instructional Assistant                                                     

Jaunita Amador                    Instructional Assistant

Rose Mann                            Instructional Assistant                     

Joseph Karp                          Instructional Assistant

Jessica Ayala                    Instructional Assistant

Jesus Gutierrez                     Instructional Assistant